School catering services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Interserve Facilities Management Ltd
- Topic
- Canteen and catering services
- Published
- 5 April 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
A Catering Service has been awarded for Kings Langley School. Kings Langley School is based just outside of Hemel Hempstead with easy access from the M25. The school's brand new building opened in September 2016 and ensures that all students and staff have access to the very best facilities and resources available. The school is an inclusive 11-18 academy all ability co-educational school, founded on the Christian values of justice, love and respect to form a firm moral foundation to build upon. The school is a Specialist Arts College and has approximately 1 100 students on roll. Hertfordshire Business Services has run the tender process but the management of the contract from the award date and thereafter will be carried out by the school. Contract awarded to: Interserve (Facilities Management) Limited, Capital Tower, 91 Waterloo Road, London, SE1 8RT. Contract Notice No — 2017/S 004-005811.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 February 2022
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
- 55520000 · Catering services
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School catering services.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
Related topics
Topics related to School catering services, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
