School catering services
Details
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 7 April 2017
- Submission
- 24 May 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Head Teacher and Governors at Oldbury Park Primary School invites tenders for the management of the catering and hospitality services at Oldbury Park Primary School, based upon the following Specification and ITT documents. Closing date for receipt of tenders Weds 24.5.2017 — 16:00. The contract will commence on 1.9.2017 and shall continue for 3 years with a possible option to extend for a further 1 year — at the discretion of the Governing body. Tenderers must ensure they fully complete all required tender documents. Please refer to the specification document for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 May 2017
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
- 55523100 · School-meal services
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School catering services.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to School catering services, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
