Request for Quotation for the supply and/or provision of a 3D Printer
Details
- Value
- GBP 31,000
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 7 April 2017
- Submission
- 20 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Quotations are invited in respect of the supply of a 3D Printer as part of the Lincoln Technology Hub. This Hub will be equipped with a high specification digital fabrication technology that will provide Lincolnshire businesses with assistance in creating new products or new working practices. The successful supplier will be responsible for providing this requirement, liaising closely with the Technology Hub
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 April 2017
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 31710000 · Electronic equipment
- 42962000 · Printing and graphics equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for the supply and/or provision of a 3D Printer.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
ATU Electrical DPS 2022
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation for the supply and/or provision of a 3D Printer, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
