Awarded contract
Repair and maintenance services of wheelchairs
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- NRS Healthcare
- Value
- GBP 10,390,142
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of wheelchairs
- Published
- 6 April 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Wheelchair Approved Repairer Service. Wheelchair Approved Repairer Service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 April 2017
- Completed: Award published6 April 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Western Health and Social Care Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421100 · Repair and maintenance services of wheelchairs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-health-and-social-care-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of wheelchairs.
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of wheelchairs, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Western Health and Social Care Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 111£793.3m
- 85£515.7m
- 11£20.4m
- 3£4.4m
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
