Public relations services
Details
- Value
- EUR 37,400,000
- Topic
- Public relations services
- Published
- 7 April 2017
- Submission
- 22 May 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The OGP is seeking to establish a framework/frameworks (2 x Lots above and below EUR 25 000 ex-vat) of Public Relations Specialists to provide public relations services either as a sole service element or bringing together different elements into one sustained campaigning approach. These services may be required on a national, local, regional or specialist basis. Lot 1 — It will be a matter for a Client and/or the Contracting Authority to decide how many Suppliers should be requested (minimum of three) to submit a quotation (‘Quotation’) for individual competitions under this Lot 1. The number should be proportional to the size and particular characteristics of the project concerned and should always be sufficient to ensure adequate competition. Once a number is decided the Suppliers to be invited must be then selected by the Client and/or the Contracting Authority by way of an objective, fair, non-discriminatory, transparent and recorded/documented random selection process (‘Random Selection’). The Client and/or the Contracting Authority will issue tender documentation (a ‘Request for Quotation’, also referred to as an ‘RFQ’) to the selected Suppliers requesting a Quotation for provision of the Services. This procedure is further defined at Clause 5 of the Framework Agreement (Appendix 6). On each occasion that a Framework Client proposes to award a Contract under this Framework Agreement, the Contracting Authority or Client shall issue (by electronic means) a Supplementary Request for Tenders (‘SRFT’) to all Framework Members in accordance with the procedure (‘Mini-Competition’) as detailed at Clause 5 of the Framework Agreement (Appendix 6).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 May 2017
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79416000 · Public relations services
- 79416100 · Public relations management services
- 79416200 · Public relations consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public relations services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Public relations services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
