PI1300718 - Azure Express Route Service for the Houses of Parliament
Details
- Buyer
- Parliament UK
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Communications network
- Published
- 3 April 2017
- Submission
- 12 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Parliamentary Digital Service, on behalf of the Corporate Officer of the House of Lords, and the Corporate Officer of the House of Commons, are seeking one Supplier to provide an Express Route service to enable a private connection to Microsoft Azure data centres. Please see attached tender documents. Please note your completed tenders to be returned via our In-Tend procurement portal no later than 12:00 noon 12 April 2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 April 2017
About the buyer
Parliament UK is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32412000 · Communications network
- 32581000 · Data-communications equipment
- 72315100 · Data network support services
- 72720000 · Wide area network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PI1300718 - Azure Express Route Service for the Houses of Parliament.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related topics
Topics related to PI1300718 - Azure Express Route Service for the Houses of Parliament, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,415£4.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Parliament UK.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
