Expired contract
Media monitoring and related services - call off contract under RM3708
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PRECISE MEDIA MONITORING LTD
- Value
- GBP 12,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
- Published
- 5 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Call-off contract awarded through a mini-competition under CCS framework number RM3708 for media monitoring and related services, including journalist contact database service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 February 2017
- Completed: Award published5 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 March 2020
About the buyer
Information Commissioner's Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22200000 · Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@information-commissioner-s-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@information-commissioner-s-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@information-commissioner-s-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@information-commissioner-s-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@information-commissioner-s-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@information-commissioner-s-office.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Media monitoring and related services - call off contract under RM3708.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research and Insights DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Information Commissioner's Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
