Closed tender
GB-Harwich: T0347 - Design and Manufacture of Access Platform for Off Shore Lighthouses
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Offshore platforms
- Published
- 3 April 2017
- Submission
- 26 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 24 January 2017 for the following reason: Extension of deadline. Responses are now required by 12:00 on Monday 30th January 2017.Request for Quotation for the Design and Manufacture of an Access Platform for Offshore Lighthouses
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date26 January 2017
- Completed: Tender published3 April 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34514800 · Offshore platforms
- 34951000 · Access platforms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
