Funeral and related services
Details
- Topic
- Funeral and related services
- Published
- 3 April 2017
- Submission
- 4 May 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Liverpool City Council, in collaboration with Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council, is seeking Tender submissions for the provision for the removal of the deceased from location to public mortuary and also, for Liverpool City Council only, a funeral service through meeting the scope and specification set out within the tender documentation. Liverpool City Council — Tender submissions for the provision for the removal of the deceased from location to public mortuary and a funeral service through meeting the scope and specification set out within the tender documents. Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council — Tender submissions for the provision for the removal of the deceased from location to public mortuary through the scope and specification set out within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 May 2017
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98370000 · Funeral and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Funeral and related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
