Fire extinguishers
Details
- Topic
- Fire extinguishers
- Published
- 6 April 2017
- Submission
- 28 February 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Fire extinguishers. The Authority has the potential requirement for the repair and refurbishment of Fire Suppression Equipment to be used across multiple platforms. It is the intention of the Authority to award a Contract with a single Contractor in order to carry out repair activities on the following NSNs: 2540994414576 4210996666192 4210998613043 4210994273835 4210999275368 6350993469280 2590995082933 4210991335148 4210996665659 4210998125218 4940999694382 6350995774325 4210994765981 4210123401045 The Authority reserves the right to add items of a similar nature to the Contract in its lifetime QA standards or equivalent: The Contractor shall hold and maintain a certification to ISO 9001:2008 or equivalent quality accreditation to a correct scope relevant to this requirement. Expressions of interest will be via a Dynamic Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (DPQQ) linked to this Contract Notice. Only those expressions of interest that fully meet the above criteria and DPQQ shall be considered for Invitation to Tender. No business whatsoever is guaranteed under any resulting framework agreement or contract, indeed there is no guarantee that any framework agreement or contract will be put in place in relation to this Contract Notice. No compensation etc. will be paid if a tender or resulting framework agreement is withdrawn for any reason. Bidders should take part in this place only on the basis that they fully understand and accept his position.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 February 2018
About the buyer
Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35111300 · Fire extinguishers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA).
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
