Events Management and Delivery Service for key events of the Celebrate Woking Programme
Details
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 3 April 2017
- Submission
- 6 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice:\n Place of text to be modified: Additional Information\n Instead of: This procurement will be managed electronically via the Woking Borough Council procurement portal using https://delta-esourcing.com . To participate in this procurement, participants must first be registered on https://delta-esourcing.com. If you have not yet registered, please go online to https://delta-esourcing.com. You can then access the link to register. If you experience any technical difficulties please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call +44 8452707050 or e-mail helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.\n Read: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S3F92B8W6U\n \n If you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0845 270 7050 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.\n Other additional information: The contracting authority shall not be liable for any costs incurred by those applicants tendering for this contract. The contracting authority reserves the right to terminate the tendering exercise at any time without the award of a contract.\n This procurement will be managed electronically via the Woking Borough Council procurement portal using https://delta-esourcing.com . To participate in this procurement, participants must first be registered on https://delta-esourcing.com. If you have not yet registered, please go online to https://delta-esourcing.com. You can then access the link to register. If you experience any technical difficulties please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call +44 8452707050 or e-mail helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com. \n \n Full instructions for registration and use of the system can be found at: https://delta-esourcing.com.\n The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) is to invite tenders for the the management and delivery of two key events of the Celebrate Woking Programme for a two year contract, including managing certain aspects of the Party in the Park Event (no programme content) and overall management of the Woking Food and Drinks Festival
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date6 January 2017
- Completed: Tender published3 April 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Woking Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@woking-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@woking-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@woking-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@woking-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@woking-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@woking-borough-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Events Management and Delivery Service for key events of the Celebrate Woking Programme.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Woking Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
