DR5181 Action for New Enterprise - Grant Scheme
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Administration, defence and social security services
- Published
- 7 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award for the management and implementation of a scheme (Contract Two: Action for New Enterprise: New Entrepreneurs Grant Initiative) to give grant support to new entrepreneurs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 April 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 March 2019
About the buyer
London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75000000 · Administration, defence and social security services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov |
128 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DR5181 Action for New Enterprise - Grant Scheme.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to DR5181 Action for New Enterprise - Grant Scheme, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
