DR5119 Consultancy Provision for Development of London Borough of Tower Hamlets Town Centres Strategy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Association of Town Centre Management
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 5 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award for the service provision of preparing the London Borough of Tower Hamlets' Town Centre Strategy, which will cover the period from January 2017 to March 2022. The Town Centre Strategy will be an economic development focused document, setting out the Council's approach to attracting investment, exploiting the success of street markets, supporting enterprise and effectively managing the evening economy. The strategy will include action plans setting out how the High Streets & Town Centres team will work with other Council teams and local business and resident groups to manage delivery activities and monitor and track performance improvements over the next 5 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 September 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 March 2017
- Completed: Award published5 April 2017Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DR5119 Consultancy Provision for Development of London Borough of Tower Hamlets Town Centres Strategy.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to DR5119 Consultancy Provision for Development of London Borough of Tower Hamlets Town Centres Strategy, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
