CTP803 - Servicing and Testing of Gas Pipeline and Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dalkia Facilities Limited
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- Published
- 6 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Element one of the works comprises the servicing of gas and oil fired heating equipment, appliances and pressure units. Element two of the work comprises the annual testing of all gas installations. The service works refers to the following types of installations; School Premises, School Kitchens only and all other corporate buildings. Orders will be issued separately for each establishment and/or kitchen. The contract is split into two defined geographical lot areas North and South Derbyshire as detailed within the tender documentation. The award of contract shall be based upon the tendered prices and assessment by the Council as to the capability of the supplier to service the contract to satisfactory standards.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 January 2017
- Completed: Award published6 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2019
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CTP803 - Servicing and Testing of Gas Pipeline and Equipment.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
