Coroner Removal & Funeral Services
Details
- Published
- 3 April 2017
- Submission
- 4 May 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Authority, in collaboration with Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council, is seeking Tender submissions for the provision for the removal of the deceased from location to public mortuary and also, for Liverpool City Council only, a funeral service through meeting the scope and specification set out within this Invitation to Tender (ITT) document. Lot 1 will be for Liverpool City Council and Lot 2 will be for Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council. A Supplier will be awarded to each Lot. Keywords: Coroner, Funeral
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 May 2017
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Coroner Removal & Funeral Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
