Certified Cyber Security Services 2
Details
- Value
- GBP 110,000,000
- Topic
- Computer-related professional services
- Published
- 5 April 2017
- Submission
- 8 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
THIS IS A NOTIFICATION OF AWARD FOR TRANSPARENCY PURPOSES ONLY. DETAILS OF SUCCESSFUL SUPPLIERS PROVIDED AS AN ATTACHMENT Crown Commercial Service, as the Contracting Authority, has put in place a Pan Government Collaborative Framework Agreement for use by UK public sector bodies identified at VI.3 of the Contract Notice (attached), and any future successors to those organisations, which include Central Government Departments and their Arm's Length Bodies and Agencies, Non Departmental Public Bodies, NHS bodies and Local Authorities. Cyber Security Services 2 is the 2nd iteration of the Cyber Security Services commercial agreement for helping the Public Sector stay safe online by, preventing, mitigating or managing cyber security risk and attack. This procurement will provide access to a range of Certified National Cyber Security Centre Services such as: 1. Certified Cyber Consultancy; https://www.ncsc.gov.uk/articles/become-certified-cyber-security-consultancy 1.1 Risk Assessment; 1.2 Risk Management; 1.3 Security Architecture; 1.4 Audit & Review ; 1.5 Incident Management. 2. Penetration Testing: CHECK https://www.cesg.gov.uk/scheme/penetration-testing . 3. Cyber Incidents (CIR): https://www.cesg.gov.uk/scheme/cyber-incidents. 4. Tailored Evaluation (CTAS).
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date8 December 2016
- Completed: Tender published5 April 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72590000 · Computer-related professional services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Certified Cyber Security Services 2.
Related topics
Topics related to Certified Cyber Security Services 2, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,485£14.9bn
- 5,185£735.9bn
- 1,418£20.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
