Bailiff services
Details
- Topic
- Bailiff services
- Published
- 5 April 2017
- Submission
- 9 May 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Debt Management Enforcement Concession Contracts Lot 1 — Revenues and Benefits -Council Tax, National Non Domestic (NNDR) and Business Improvement District Levys' Enforcement Agent Service: Enforcement Agent Recovery action on the following debt types: — Council Tax Debt; — National Non Domestic Rate Debt; — Business Improvement District Levy Debt; — Sundry Debt including Housing Benefit Overpayment Debt. Lot 1 concession contracts to be awarded to 3 most economically advantageous tenders (First placed 75 % of work, Second 25 %, Third reserve provider) Lot 2 — Parking Enforcement: Debt Recovery action on the following debt types: — Pre and Post warrant PCN recovery and tracing services; — Expired warrant recovery and alternative prosecution possibilities; — Scottish and Foreign debt recovery; — 3rd party referral prior to write off of pre and post warrant debt; — Abandoned, and untaxed vehicle removal. Lot 2 concession contract awarded to most economically advantageous tender. Debt Management Enforcement Concession Contracts Lot 1 — Revenues and Benefits -Council Tax, National Non Domestic (NNDR) and Business Improvement District Levys' Enforcement Agent Service: Enforcement Agent Recovery action on the following debt types: — Council Tax Debt; — National Non Domestic Rate Debt; — Business Improvement District Levy Debt; — Sundry Debt including Housing Benefit Overpayment Debt; Lot 1 concession contracts to be awarded to 3 most economically advantageous tenders (First placed 75 % of work, Second 25 %, Third reserve provider). Lot 2 — Parking Enforcement: Debt Recovery action on the following debt types; — Pre and Post warrant PCN recovery and tracing services; — Expired warrant recovery and alternative prosecution possibilities; — Scottish and Foreign debt recovery; — 3rd party referral prior to write off of pre and post warrant debt; — Abandoned, and untaxed vehicle removal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 May 2017
About the buyer
Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75242110 · Bailiff services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Bailiff services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
