Award Notice - HS2/1065 Train Operations Timetable Planning
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WSP UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 13,624
- Topic
- Systems and technical consultancy services
- Published
- 5 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
A contract has been awarded to WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff to assist HS2 Ltd in the planning of ancillary train movement timings and existing timetable work. The outputs of this work will enable HS2 Ltd to begin planning resource and validate fleet sizes, in order to feed into future optimal operating models for crew depot locations and numbers. To procure the contract a direct award has been conducted under the HS2 Phase 2 Professional Services framework for Railway Systems in which WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff are the sole supplier.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 February 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2017
- Completed: Award published5 April 2017Current notice
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice - HS2/1065 Train Operations Timetable Planning.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
