Closed tender

Apprentice Training

Details

Value
GBP 22,500
Topic
Vocational training services
Published
3 April 2017
Submission
21 April 2017

Tender description

This notice serves to announce the issue of an Invitation to Tender. The requirement is to provide advice to a District Council regarding the planning and drawing down of their Apprentice Levy, provide training or source training to train apprentices in a range of Local Government disciplines. Registration with the Register of Apprentice Providers is a prerequisite, along with a track record of experience of delivering apprentice training in the Local Government Sector.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 April 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 April 2017

About the buyer

South Staffordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80530000 · Vocational training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Apprentice Training.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Apprentice Training, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Staffordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.