Additional Car Parking Stony Lane (South)
Details
- Value
- GBP 39,000
- Topic
- Car park building construction work
- Published
- 3 April 2017
- Submission
- 21 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Information supplied by the Authority (whether in this document or otherwise) is supplied for general guidance in the preparation of tenders. Tenderers must satisfy themselves by their own investigations with regard to the accuracy of such information. The Authority cannot accept responsibility for any inaccurate information obtained by Tenderers. Tenderers should consider only the information contained within this Invitation to Tender, or otherwise communicated in writing to Tenderers via the discussions feature of our procurement portal at www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk .
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 April 2017
About the buyer
Christchurch and East Dorset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213312 · Car park building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-and-east-dorset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-and-east-dorset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-and-east-dorset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-and-east-dorset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-and-east-dorset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-and-east-dorset-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Additional Car Parking Stony Lane (South).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Christchurch and East Dorset Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
