Awarded contract

Legal services

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
29 March 2017

Tender description

The University is seeking to award a Framework Agreement with 3 suppliers to cover high level legal requirements and offer support to each of the 3 colleges within the University and Professional Support departments in the following categories: — General and Commercial. — Property. — Employment and People. — Student Focus. The framework is for the sole use of the University of Lincoln and will run for a an initial period of 1 year. There will be an option for the University to extend the Contract by a period of 3 years in yearly increments. The estimated total value range of the framework is between 500 000 GBP to 1 500 000 GBP over the maximum 4 year period. The University is seeking to award a Framework Agreement with 3 suppliers to cover high level legal requirements and offer support to each of the 3 colleges within the University and Professional Support departments in the following categories: — General and Commercial; — Property; — Employment and People; — Student Focus. The framework is for the sole use of the University of Lincoln and will run for a an initial period of 1 year. There will be an option for the University to extend the Contract by a period of 3 years in yearly increments. The estimated total value range of the framework is between 500 000 GBP to 1 500 000 GBP over the maximum 4 year period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 March 2017
  2. Completed: Award published29 March 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Lincoln is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Legal services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.