GB-Ipswich: Invitation To Tender for University Clearing Campaign 2017
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Advertising material
- Published
- 31 March 2017
- Submission
- 6 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Every year, tens of thousands of students find a place on a university course through UCAS Clearing - typically around 10% of all students who go to university that year. We are looking to appoint a full service agency to deliver a creative concept, artwork and advise/manage all media bookings as part of our Clearing activity for 2017/18 entry. We are looking for a creative concept that represents our core proposition whilst having an impact during a competitive period for the sector, and be suitable for use across multiple platforms and applications.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 April 2017
About the buyer
University of Suffolk is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22462000 · Advertising material
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-suffolk.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-suffolk.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-suffolk.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-suffolk.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-suffolk.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-suffolk.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Ipswich: Invitation To Tender for University Clearing Campaign 2017.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Suffolk.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
