Further Competition under ESPO Framework Agreement No. 256_16, Lot 1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- E.ON Energy Solutions Limited West Midlands
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights
- Published
- 28 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This invitation to tender is issued under ESPO framework agreement ref. 256_16 Highway Electrical Connections Provided by Independent Connection Providers, Lot 1. Your company is included in this framework agreement for the service being sought within this tender. The ESPO framework agreement commenced on 7th September 2016 and runs until 31st August 2018, with an option to extend until 31st August 2020. Unless agreed otherwise, any contract awarded and subsequent order placed as a result of the further competition exercise shall be subject to the Call-Off Terms as agreed to in the framework agreement. Further competition is invited under the terms and conditions of ESPO framework agreement ref 256_16 for the provision of Highway Electrical Connections on the DNO/IDNO NETWORK - AREA 5 WESTERN POWER DISTRIBUTION (EAST MIDLANDS) PLC, Privately owned network, and Minor Installation Works for Leicestershire County Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 March 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2018
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50232000 · Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Further Competition under ESPO Framework Agreement No. 256_16, Lot 1.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
