Cultural event organisation services
Details
- Value
- GBP 425,000
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 28 March 2017
- Submission
- 27 April 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Gala Production Management for the BFI London Film Festival. BFI London Film Festival is Britain's leading film event and 1 of the world's best film festivals. It introduces the finest new British and international films to an expanding London and UK-wide audience and attracts significant international film industry participation. LFF is a compelling combination of red carpet glamour, friendly audiences and vibrant exchange. LFF provides an essential profiling opportunity for films seeking global success; promotes the careers of British and international film-makers through its industry and awards programmes and positions London as the world's leading creative city. The scope of requirements, for BFI London Film Festival Gala Production Management, includes: — Red Carpet and cinema event production; — Sponsored Headline Gala Receptions; — Invitation and Guest list management; — Press conference event management. Further details are included within the Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 April 2017
About the buyer
British Film Institute (BFI) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
- 79952100 · Cultural event organisation services
- 79953000 · Festival organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cultural event organisation services.
- Open tender
Adventure Trip Panel
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Film Institute (BFI).
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
