WATER HYGIENE, LEGIONELLA AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES - PFAFW25
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Clearwater Technology Ltd, Urban Environments Limited, NDC 2000 Ltd (trading as: National Design Consultancy)
- Value
- GBP 7,550,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Water-treatment work
- Published
- 26 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Procurement For All are a Procurement Consortium providing EU compliant Frameworks and bespoke Procurement solutions for public sector organisations to draw down from. This Contract Notice is to inform potential interested service providers of our new framework titled WATER HYGIENE, LEGIONELLA AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES Framework available in England and Wales to a variety of public sector organisations (housing and non-housing). This Framework covers, but not limited to (please refer to tender documentation); Water Hygiene Risk Assessments Review of Risk Assessments Monthly Monitoring Quarterly review 6 Months Monitoring Annual Monitoring Temperature Checks, Inspections, Samples and Chlorination Monitoring for Legionella Cold Water Monitoring for Legionella Hot Water Clean and Chlorinated Shower Head Water Storage Tanks Refurbishments Note: Tenderers submitting a bid for Lot 2 may not be eligible for contract award for Lot 1 subject to a conflict of interest arising
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 December 2016
- Completed: Award published26 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 December 2020
About the buyer
Procurement For All Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232430 · Water-treatment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-all-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-all-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-all-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-all-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-all-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-all-ltd.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WATER HYGIENE, LEGIONELLA AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES - PFAFW25.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Water Hygiene and Legionella Servcies
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Building services
Related topics
Topics related to WATER HYGIENE, LEGIONELLA AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES - PFAFW25, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Procurement For All Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
