TENDER FOR THE DELIVERY OF ADVICE SERVICES
Details
- Buyer
- Chorley Council
- Published
- 24 March 2017
- Submission
- 19 April 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Chorley Borough Council is inviting tenders for the supply and delivery of advice services. The purpose of the service is to provide advice and information on a range of issues, mainly focusing on debt, legal, housing, money, welfare benefits, utilities, employment and consumer issues, although advice should be available on a full range of issues. The contract is scheduled to commence on 1st June 2017 for an initial period of 12 months with the option to extend on an annual basis up to a further 2 years subject to an annual review. The maximum budget for this service is £75,000 p.a. Interested bidders should register their interest via the Chest at https://www.the-chest.org.uk in order to access the full invitation to tender documentation. The deadline for expressions of interest is 5pm Wednesday 19th April 2017. Completed tender documents must be submitted and received via the Chest by no later than 5.00pm on Monday 24th April 2017. Keywords: advice services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 April 2017
About the buyer
Chorley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chorley Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
