Awarded contract
Social work and related services
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 21 March 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Accommodation and Support for Care Leavers and Vulnerable Young People Regional Framework (Refresh December 2016). Accommodation and Support for Care Leavers and Vulnerable Young People Regional Framework (Refresh December 2016).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 December 2016
- Completed: Award published21 March 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Social work and related services.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
