Closed tender

Pest Control Services

Details

Value
GBP 28,000
Topic
Environmental services
Published
23 March 2017
Submission
6 April 2017

Tender description

Provision of Pest Control Services - This is a two year contract with an option to extend for a further one year - All information is specified in tender document.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 March 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 April 2017

About the buyer

Warrington and Halton Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90700000 · Environmental services
  • 90922000 · Pest-control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

29 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Pest Control Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Pest Control Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,630
    £65.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.