Closed tender

Maintenance of and Associated Support for the SCADA System at the Wave Hub Hayle Towans Substation

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Topic
Electricity distribution and control apparatus
Published
24 March 2017
Submission
13 April 2017

Tender description

The following Tender is being re-issued. You are invited to submit a Tender for the Maintenance of and Associated Support for the SCADA System at the Wave Hub Hayle Towans Substation, WH/2017/TEN/03. The requirements for the Tender Return and detailed within the Tender Documents linked below:

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 March 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 April 2017

About the buyer

Wave Hub Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31200000 · Electricity distribution and control apparatus
  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance of and Associated Support for the SCADA System at the Wave Hub Hayle Towans Substation.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.