Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Supplier(s)
Home-Start
Value
EUR 1,179,600
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
23 March 2017

Tender description

Volunteer based community family support within the county of Suffolk. Volunteer based community family support within the county of Suffolk. Period of contract: 1.7.2017 to 30.6.2020 with the option to extend for up to a further 36 months. Budget is 196 600 GBP per annum.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 February 2017
  2. Completed: Award published23 March 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

257 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.