Health and social work services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Value
- GBP 71,668,815
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 20 March 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service hosted by NHS England (NHSE) and is managing this procurement process for and on behalf of NHSE North (Yorkshire and the Humber) (the Contracting Authority) for the provision of Alternative Provider Medical Services (APMS) in the Hull and North East Lincolnshire areas. NHSE has awarded contracts for APMS across 5 lots: Lot 1 is for APMS provided from Riverside Medical Centre, Kingston Medical Centre, The Quays Medical Centre and Story Street Medical Practice and Walk-in Centre; Lot 2 is for APMS provided from Newington Health Care Centre and The Calvert Practice; Lot 3 is for APMS provided from East Park Practice; Lot 4 is for APMS provided from Northpoint Medical Practice; and Lot 5 is for APMS provided from Market Hill 8 to 8 Centre. Lot 2 is for APMS and is for Newington Health Care Centre, Plane Street, Anlaby Road, Kingston upon Hull, HU3 6BX; The Calvert Practice, 110a Calvert Lane, Kingston upon Hull, HU4 6BH. Lot 3 is to provide APMS and is to be provided from East Park Practice, 700 Holderness Road, Hull, HU9 3JA. Lot 5 is for APMS and is to be provided from The Ironstone Centre, West Street, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, DN15 6HX. Lot 1 is for APMS and is to be provided from Riverside Medical Centre, The Octagon, Walker Street, Hull, HU3 2RA; Kingston Medical Centre, 151 Beverley Road, Hull, HU3 1TY; The Quays Medical Centre, Wilberforce Health Centre, 6-10 Story Street, Hull, HU1 3SA; Story St Practice & Walk-in Centre, 6-10 Story Street, Hull, HU1 3SA. Lot 4 is for APMS and is to be provided from Northpoint Medical Practice, Bransholme Health Centre, Goodhart Road, Hull, HU7 4DW.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 March 2017
- Completed: Award published20 March 2017Current notice
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 263£902.6m
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
