Guidance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,100,000
- Topic
- Guidance services
- Published
- 22 March 2017
- Submission
- 25 April 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This Contract Notice is for a service under social and specific services in accordance with Directive 2014/24/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council Article 74. Health, social and other related services. The delivery of first tier and targeted welfare rights support to improve customer financial sustainability and resilience including 2 elements of service delivery Element 1: Locality based non targeted self referral/public access provision for the wider citizens of the city in need to advice and support. Element 2: Targeted provision for specific cohorts of people identified by the Council that will be affected by key welfare reforms and who require specific welfare rights interventions. The delivery of first tier and targeted welfare rights support to improve customer financial sustainability and resilience including 2 elements of service delivery in Sunderland West. Element 1: Locality based non targeted self referral/public access provision for the wider citizens of the city in need to advice and support. Element 2: Targeted provision for specific cohorts of people identified by the Council that will be affected by key welfare reforms and who require specific welfare rights interventions. The delivery of first tier and targeted welfare rights support to improve customer financial sustainability and resilience including 2 elements of service delivery in Sunderland North and Sunderland East. Element 1: Locality based non targeted self referral/public access provision for the wider citizens of the city in need to advice and support. Element 2: Targeted provision for specific cohorts of people identified by the Council that will be affected by key welfare reforms and who require specific welfare rights interventions. The delivery of first tier and targeted welfare rights support to improve customer financial sustainability and resilience including 2 elements of service delivery in Washington and Coalfield. Element 1: Locality based non targeted self referral/public access provision for the wider citizens of the city in need to advice and support. Element 2: Targeted provision for specific cohorts of people identified by the Council that will be affected by key welfare reforms and who require specific welfare rights interventions.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 April 2017
About the buyer
Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312310 · Guidance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Guidance services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
