E-Request for Quotation (e-RFQ) for Demographic Projections Consultancy Advice
Details
- Published
- 22 March 2017
- Submission
- 5 April 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Closing date for submission of e-Quotations: 12:00 NOON, 05.04.2017 Consultancy required to undertake robust and credible demographic projections for each of the three geographic sub-areas of the New Forest district comprising the local plan area outside of the New Forest National Park to inform local plan policy development for the provision of accommodation for older people, and for the provision of school places and sports facilities. Keywords: Consultancy
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 April 2017
About the buyer
New Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to E-Request for Quotation (e-RFQ) for Demographic Projections Consultancy Advice, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
