Expired contract

CDF PC2 0025 - OD East M11 Essex Package

Details

Value
GBP 10,500,000
Duration
4 months
Topic
Engineering works and construction works
Published
26 March 2017

Tender description

Contract award notice

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 March 2017
  2. Completed: Award published26 March 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date21 July 2017

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CDF PC2 0025 - OD East M11 Essex Package.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.