CBC-0714-H-CE Biggleswade Town Centre Consultancy Support - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mosaic Futures Ltd
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Technical planning services
- Published
- 21 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council is seeking consultancy support towards the development of an evidence informed action plan for the town centre. This plan will be used to ensure the commercial viability and long term growth of the Biggleswade town centre economy by enabling and delivering a set of economically coherent and outcome focused activities. See Invitation to Quote for full activities. Completed Quotations and attachments should be submitted electronically, by the due date via our \"in-tend\" electronic tendering system. Quotations must be uploaded via the \"My Return\" section of the system. Quotations submitted through the correspondence facility will not be considered. Your Quotation must be submitted via the In-Tend system by no later than 12:00 noon on 27/02/2017, quotations received after that time will be excluded. Help and support - The Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you through the quotation process. Questions asked together with the response, will be made available to all firms quoting, to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all. If there is anything you are not sure of or need clarification of, then please contact us using the correspondence facility within the In-tend electronic tendering system. Last date for receiving questions on the In-Tend system: 22/02/2017 Please view the 'Clarification' tab for any updates or responses to questions asked. Target contract commencement date: 03/03/2017 Contract End date: The contractor will undertake the work within an 8 week period presenting the final Town Centre Forward Plan at the end of April 2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 March 2017
- Completed: Award published21 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 April 2017
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71356400 · Technical planning services
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-0714-H-CE Biggleswade Town Centre Consultancy Support - AWARD.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
