Car park management services
Details
- Buyer
- Beaumont Hospital
- Value
- EUR 50,000,000
- Topic
- Car park management services
- Published
- 22 March 2017
- Submission
- 2 May 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Contracting Authority proposes to establish a framework agreement under which various car park management concession contracts may be awarded. The initial concession contract to be awarded under this framework agreement will concern the operation of the Contracting Authority's existing multi-storey car park for a period of four years. Additional requirements to be fulfilled under this framework agreement may involve the installation and maintenance of access control systems at the Contracting Authority's existing staff car parks and/or the provision of a clamping service. Please consult the qualification questionnaire, available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie The Contracting Authority is employing the competitive procedure with negotiation in order to establish this framework agreement. The competitive procedure with negotiation involves three distinct phases, which are outlined below: 1.2.1 In the first instance, candidates are invited to complete and return the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) (Appendix 1) and the Objective Criteria for Shortlisting of Candidates document (Appendix 2). Completed versions of these documents will be considered Expressions of Interest and will be evaluated as follows: (a) In the first instance, the ESPD will be used to assess candidates, on a pass/fail basis, against the Grounds for Exclusion contained in Section 4 of this document and the Eligibility Criteria contained in Section 5 of this document. (b) Candidates who satisfy the Grounds for Exclusion and the Eligibility Criteria will then have their Expressions of Interest assessed by way of the Objective Criteria for Shortlisting of Candidates. This element of the evaluation process will result in the ranking of candidates, with the three highest-scoring candidates invited to progress to the tender stage of the competition. 1.2.2 Successful candidates will be provided with Invitation to Tender documents, which will contain a detailed specification of requirements and further instructions regarding the competition. The invitation to tender documents will seek the return of Initial Tender Submissions, including financial proposals. 1.2.3 Following the return of Initial Tender Submissions, all tenderers will be invited to attend negotiation meetings with the Contracting Authority, during which all aspects of submissions (i.e., both qualitative and financial elements) will be discussed. On foot of these meetings, tenderers may be requested to amend their Initial Tender Submissions by way of Subsequent Tender Submissions. Ultimately, Best and Final Offers will be sought from all tenderers, which will be evaluated in order to identify the successful concessionaire.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 May 2017
About the buyer
Beaumont Hospital is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98351000 · Car park management services
- 98351100 · Car park services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Car park management services.
Related topics
Topics related to Car park management services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 2,520£46.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
