Awarded contract
Administrative healthcare services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AXA Health Limited, LHH Penna
- Value
- GBP 931,029
- Topic
- Administrative healthcare services
- Published
- 23 March 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of occupational health and related corporate healthcare services, with an option of EAP and outplacement services. Outplacement Services. Occupational health and related corporate healthcare.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2016
- Completed: Award published23 March 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Financial Conduct Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Administrative healthcare services.
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Administrative healthcare services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,803£677.1bn
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Conduct Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
