Closed tender

005779 - Lemington Riverside Primary School - Replacement of Boiler Plant, Heating Pipework and Emitters

Details

Published
20 March 2017
Submission
10 April 2017

Tender description

LEMINGTON RIVERSIDE PRIMARY BOILER AND HEATING WORKS E1452 TENDER DOCUMENTS This Tender is made up of the following documents: Invitation to Tender Part 1; Invitation to Tender Part 2; Schedule 1 - Specification; Appendix 1 – List of Tender Drawings; Appendix 2 – Drawings; Appendix 3 – CDM Pre-Construction Information; Schedule 2 - Contract; Appendix 1 – Preliminaries Part 1; Appendix 2 – Preliminaries Part 2; Appendix 3 - Preliminaries Pricing Schedule; Appendix 4 – Block 1 Pricing Schedule; Appendix 5 – Block 3 Pricing Schedule; Appendix 6 – Provisional Sums Schedule; Appendix 7 – General Summary; Appendix 8 – Hot Works Appendices; Appendix 9 – Request for Inspection of the Works Appendix; Appendix 10 – Contract Schedule A – New Rules of Measurement; Appendix 11 – Contract Schedule B – CDM Regulations; Appendix 12 – Contract Schedule C – JCT Public Sector Supplement; Schedule 3 – Form of Tender; Schedule 4 – Certificate of Non-Collusion and Non-Canvassing; Schedule 5 – Pre-Qualification Questionnaire; Schedule 6 – Tender Response Form. Upload of documentation can take some time, please ensure you provide adequate time to do this ahead of the submission deadline. Please note quotations must be received no later than date and time stated on e-tendering system. Late submissions will not be accepted. Keywords: Pipework and Emitters, Boiler Plant

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 March 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 April 2017

About the buyer

Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 005779 - Lemington Riverside Primary School - Replacement of Boiler Plant, Heating Pipework and Emitters, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.