Uninterruptible power supplies
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Uninterruptible power supplies
- Published
- 17 March 2017
- Submission
- 21 April 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Title: Uninterrupted Power Supply (UPS) Maintenance Services to North Wales Police. Tender Reference: 26882. Start Date: June 2017 Contract Period: 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years. North Wales Police are seeking a suitable supplier to maintain their Uninterrupted Power Supply (UPS) System at the following locations: Caernarfon, Colwyn Bay, Mold, Rhyl, Wrexham. (This list could be subject to change as the North Wales Police estate changes). Title: Uninterrupted Power Supply (UPS) Maintenance Services to North Wales Police. Tender Reference: 26882. Start Date: June 2017 Contract Period: 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years North Wales Police are seeking a suitable supplier to maintain their Uninterrupted Power Supply (UPS) System at the following locations: Caernarfon, Colwyn Bay, Mold, Rhyl, Wrexham. (This list could be subject to change as the North Wales Police estate changes). Suppliers must have proven experience of working on secure or restricted sites with the relevant clearance or vetting requirements up to date and be able to fully meet the requirements of the specification provided. The tender process will be undertaken via the EU Supply e tendering portal on the Blue Light e Tendering Website at https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=BLUELIGHT You are requested to register at this site free of charge after which expressions of interest can be made and the specification and any other relevant documents can be downloaded. Please note that no correspondence whatsoever will be entered into apart from the Q&A Facility within the EU Supply tendering portal. Site Visit: Wednesday: Tuesday 4th April Documents available until: Tuesday 18th April Last date for questions will be: Wednesday 19th April Closing / Return Date: 12:00 Friday 21.4.2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 April 2017
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31154000 · Uninterruptible power supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-north-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-north-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-north-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-north-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-north-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-north-wales.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Uninterruptible power supplies, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales.
- 51£38.1m
- 20£5.5m
- 9£491.0k
- 2£0.0
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
