UK SBS RE160511 3D Laser Tracker System Invitation to Quote ITQ
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hexagon Metrology Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 14 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The final date and time for the submission of bids is Friday 27th January 2017 at 14:00 DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information must be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal. The 3D Laser Tracker system shall meet all of the following requirements: Dimensions Laser Tracker Sensor Weight < 16kg Laser Tracker Sensor Size < 300mmx500mm Laser Tracker Controller Weight < 5kg Laser Tracker Controller Size 100m Environmental Ingress Protection Rating IP54 Operating Temperature 0-40°C Internal Monitoring Pressure & Humidity External Monitoring Air & Object Temperature Laser Safety Laser Class Class 2 Laser Distance Measurement Performance Resolution ≤ 0.5μm Accuracy ≤ 2μm/m (MPE) Angle Measurement Performance Resolution ≤ 0.1 arc seconds Accuracy ≤ 30 μm (MPE) Laser Tracker Spherically Mounted Reflectors - System to include break resistant 1.5" & 0.5" SMRs Laser Tracker SMR Target Holders - System to include metric target holders with Ø6mm, Ø8mm & Ø10mm shanks which are certified and traceable to national standards. Overview Camera - System to include an integrated camera capable of automatically detecting a reflector. Please ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the RFx attachments tab within the Emptoris System. This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the ITQ document. How to Apply As part of the strategic alliance between UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) and Crown Commercial Service (CCS), UK SBS will be using the CCS eSourcing Suite for this procurement. To register on the CCS eSourcing portal please follow the details contained within the Additional Information section of this notice. If you are already registered on the CCS eSourcing portal and wish to register your interest in this opportunity please email; expressionofinterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk Your email must clearly state: • the name and reference for the procurement you wish to register for; • the name of the registered Bidder; • the name and contact details for
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 January 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2017
- Completed: Award published14 March 2017Current notice
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS RE160511 3D Laser Tracker System Invitation to Quote ITQ.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
