Expired contract
Traffic Data Monitoring tender process for 2017 - 2020
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Northern Link Traffic Consultancy LTD.
- Value
- GBP 1,168,325
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 14 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice re competition for traffic data monitoring from between April 2017 and March 2020
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 March 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Traffic Data Monitoring tender process for 2017 - 2020.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
