Expired contract
Request for quotation for the provision of Poll Cards
Details
- Buyer
- Oxford City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Civica Election Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Electoral forms
- Published
- 14 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Production, printing and despatch of Poll Cards, including postal and proxy poll cards, for local and national elections and referendums in 2017, 2018 and 2019
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2017
- Completed: Award published14 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 February 2020
About the buyer
Oxford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22821000 · Electoral forms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for quotation for the provision of Poll Cards.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxford City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
