Request for Quotation for Community Infrastructure Levy: Housing and Non-housing Strategic Viability Assessments
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Supplier(s)
- Three Dragons (KD) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 15 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cornwall Council wishes to put in place a Community Infrastructure Levy (CIL) to support infrastructure provision in Cornwall and is looking to produce a CIL Charging Schedule alongside its Local Plan. Two Strategic Viability Assessments (SVA) were undertaken for Cornwall Council in 2012 to inform the development of the Cornwall Local Plan (currently undergoing its formal examination stage) and the preparation of the CIL Preliminary Draft Charging Schedule. The two assessments considered housing and non-housing development. The Council conducted a public consultation on the CIL Preliminary Draft Charging Schedule in spring 2013 and now wishes to progress to the Draft Charging Schedule consultation, examination and adoption. This requires an update to the two SVAs to provide the latest position and take account of changes to the policy context.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 September 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 September 2016
- Completed: Award published15 March 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for Community Infrastructure Levy: Housing and Non-housing Strategic Viability Assessments.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
