Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of central heating

Details

Value
GBP 384,191
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Published
17 March 2017

Tender description

Repair, maintenance and servicing of central heating systems in domestic properties in the Castlemilk area of Glasgow from 1.4.2017 - 31.3.2020, with the option, at Cassiltoun's discretion, to extend the contract annually for a further 2 years. Cassiltoun Housing Association wishes to engage a suitably qualified contractor to - Provide a reactive gas repair service to its stock of 960 properties with gas-fired boilers in the Castlemilk area of Glasgow. Provide a cyclical maintenance and servicing programme to the stock with gas-fired boilers in the Castlemilk area of Glasgow. Where required on an ad-hoc basis, install replacement boilers where current systems are deemed by Cassiltoun HA to be beyond economic repair. The above must be achieved in line with: The Association's advertised time-scales; The legislative requirements placed upon Cassiltoun as a landlord; Tenant satisfaction levels of at least 95 %.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 March 2017
  2. Completed: Award published17 March 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cassiltoun Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.