PAN1554 - Millstone Lane - Cycle Stands
Details
- Topic
- Highway materials
- Published
- 14 March 2017
- Submission
- 28 March 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Leicester City Council Highways Division requires a suitably experienced supplier to provide 9 matt black cycle stands for Millstone Lane . Further information about the opportunity, including measurements and design, can be found in the tender documentation. Keywords: bike, cycling, rack, bicycle, stand, cycle
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 March 2017
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34929000 · Highway materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN1554 - Millstone Lane - Cycle Stands.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
