Closed tender
NEX17/18 Bus Services (Sunderland, South Tyneside & Gateshead - July 2017)
Details
- Buyer
- Nexus
- Published
- 16 March 2017
- Submission
- 21 April 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for the provision of the operation of ‘Registered Local Bus services’ in the Sunderland, South Tyneside and Gateshead local authority areas of the Tyne and Wear boundary with effect from 23 July 2017. Keywords: Transport, Nexus, Buses, Bus
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 April 2017
About the buyer
Nexus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to NEX17/18 Bus Services (Sunderland, South Tyneside & Gateshead - July 2017), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nexus.
BuyersCountValue
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
