Invitation to Tender for Structural Engineer Provision
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ASW (Consultants) Ltd
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Consultative engineering and construction services
- Published
- 13 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Bolsover District Council is looking for a responsive Structural Engineer provision to inspect defects where required, provide a written report identifying the cause of the issue and necessary remedation works. Occasionally this may also require additional site visits where further investigation is required and/or for providing guidance to contractors carrying out any works identified. The work will be across both Bolsover & North East Derbyshire District Council areas. This will mainly be to residential properties but will also encompass Commercial properties where required.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 January 2017
- Completed: Award published13 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 January 2018
About the buyer
Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Structural Engineer Provision.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Structural Engineer Provision, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
