Hotel meeting and conference services
Details
- Buyer
- Merseyside Police
- Value
- GBP 735,000
- Topic
- Hotel meeting and conference services
- Published
- 15 March 2017
- Submission
- 18 April 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to provide contractors with an opportunity to put forward a proposal for the Provision of a Venue/s in which to hold training courses on behalf of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside (PCC) on an ‘as required’ basis. These facilities MUST be in the Merseyside area. We book training rooms approximately 6 weeks in advance and are currently using these facilities 7 days a week, however, we cannot guarantee any level of business. The proposed contract period is for a 2 year period with an option to extend by 2 periods of 12 months. The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to provide contractors with an opportunity to put forward a proposal for the Provision of a Venue/s in which to hold training courses on behalf of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside (PCC) on an ‘as required’ basis. We book training rooms approximately 6 weeks in advance and are currently using these facilities 7 days a week, however, we cannot guarantee any level of business. The proposed contract period is for a 2 year period with an option to extend by 2 periods of 12 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 April 2017
About the buyer
Merseyside Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-police.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hotel meeting and conference services.
- Open tender
Venue Hire for Donegal ETB
Related topics
Topics related to Hotel meeting and conference services, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Merseyside Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
