Closed tender

Health and social work services

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
17 March 2017
Submission
28 April 2017

Tender description

St Helens Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) is seeking to appoint an organisation with an appropriate CQC registration for the Provision of Alternative Provider Medical Services (APMS) on General Medical Services (GMS) Terms and Conditions for Sherdley Medical Centre (Marshalls Cross) in St Helens, Merseyside, England. St Helens CCG would welcome individual or collaborative bids from providers working together, on the basis that we contract with one lead organization. This is a well-established practice based in relatively new premises on the St Helens Hospital grounds with excellent parking facilities. The practice has a current registered population of 4 510 patients and is likely to grow. Patient demography is provided in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document. The CCG is looking for innovation from the successful bidder from the go live date of 1.9.2017.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 March 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 April 2017

About the buyer

St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to St Helens Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.