Framework RM1063 - Lot 3: Hybrid Mail Off-Site Solutions for Allerdale BC
Details
- Buyer
- Allerdale Borough Council
- Published
- 16 March 2017
- Submission
- 30 March 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Invitation to Quote: Framework RM1063 - Lot 3: Hybrid Mail Off-Site Solutions. Allerdale Borough Council is seeking a Service Provider(s) from the CCS Framework RM1063 with the appropriate product range, experience and competitive pricing to supply Postal Services. Keywords: Hybrid Mail, Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 March 2017
About the buyer
Allerdale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@allerdale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@allerdale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@allerdale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@allerdale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@allerdale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@allerdale-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Framework RM1063 - Lot 3: Hybrid Mail Off-Site Solutions for Allerdale BC, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,081£147.9bn
- 910£22.4bn
- 1,431£171.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Allerdale Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
